KJCA GP1 2017-18 - U10 Section

Rounds6
Start DateSeptember 16, 2017
End DateSeptember 16, 2017
Tie Break MethodNone
Max School Age9
Minutes per round30
NotesThis section is a qualifier for the London Junior Chess Championships which will be held in Harrow, London in December 2017. All children scoring 3 and half or 4 points will qualify for the minor and those with 4 and half or above the major.

Entries


* Age as of September 1st, 2017
Surname, forenames Gender Age* County School ECF Code Grade
Adekoya, AnjolaFemale8KentBromley High Junior309403ANone
Agarwal, KrishnaMale8KentSchool Name303042j69
Ajili, NourMale9KentWIX Primary School305182B113
Allen, GeorgeMale9KentSimon Langton Boys Grammar301429A91
Badenhorst, DylanMale8London309405ENone
Bazan, MateuszMale9KentThomas Tallis305883K103
Bell, MaxMale7KentThe Pointers School304937B72
Bruce, GeorginaFemale9KentBromley High Junior301430H25
Buckman, CyrusMale9KentSt Dunstan's College Junior299588J88
Burns, ZenoMale8KentSheldwich Primary School297256G86
Cazac, SebastianMale9KentBrunswick House306690D85
Chaban, RoxolanaFemale8KentBromley High Junior302699B132
Chatterjee, LeoMale8KentDulwich Prep London304922L97
Coshell, James BenMale9KentClaremont Primary305366A65
Dhananjai, AbhyuditMale9KentDulwich Prep London308330F31
Dolton, TheoMale9KentEltham College Senior305367C95
Fear, LaviniaFemale8SurreySeaton House School305249H93
Garrett, OliMale8KentSheldwich Primary School310996D119
Gurjar, SienaFemale7MiddlesexSchool Name305511F93
Kamat, KrishaFemale8KentBrunswick House309417A75
Kritzinger, TheoMale9KentDulwich Prep London308336GNone
Lindquist, JamesMale9KentEaton House School Belgravia301841G131
Longia-Zaidi, IsmailMale8KentWestminster school302702J120
Luo, YifanMale7KentPerry Hall Primary304923B119
Mahajan, IshaanMale8KentDulwich Prep LondonNone
Mann, LevMale9KentDarrick Wood School308337J114
Moisey, ReubenMale9KentHome Educated (Secondary)305752F75
Paterson, DylanMale9KentTunbridge Wells Boys Grammar School306693K78
Peters, KarlMale9KentThe Skinners' School304935J93
Rao, RoshanMale8KentEltham College Junior309426B121
Sanka, Amit AryanMale9KentWarren Road305383A115
Saunders, TeoMale8KentCity of London308339B96
Shkuratovskyi, ArtemiyMale9KentTunbridge Wells Grammar for Boys305756C113
Tengayev, ArmanMale8KentDulwich Prep London304921J106
Thooran, KavinMale7SurreyChrist Church C Of E Primary School306682E128
Uong, VincentMale9LondonSt Olave's Grammar309699DNone
Varma, VaidehiFemale9KentTonbridge Grammar308341L81